fashionpo_logo

Online clothing wholesale of the latest trends

logo fashionpo.com

Enter our shop: Login

You can now access our Shop by entering your e-mail and password

If you have forgotten your password click here!
fashionpo logo small

Online clothing wholesale of the latest trends

COOKIES POLICY
REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF LGS DECREE No. 196/2003

In accordance with the provisions of art. 13, and 122 of Lgs. Decree no. 30 June 2003, as well as the provisions of the general provision of the privacy guarantor of 8 April 2014, the company Fashion Group Prato S.r.l., whose registered office is located at Via del Carmine 11, (59100) Prato (PO), data controller, hereby informs users of its website www.fashionpo.com on the type of cookie they use and the aims pursued with the information acquired, and provide directions to proceed to select/deselect individual cookies.


WHAT ARE COOKIES AND WHY ARE THEY USED?
A "cookie" is a small text file created by some websites on the user's computer at the time when this accesses a particular site, with the purpose of storing and transporting information. Cookies are sent by a web server (which is the computer that is running the web site visited) to your browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) and stored on the computer of the latter; are then sent to the web site upon subsequent visits.
Some operations may not be possible without the use of cookies, which in some cases are therefore technically necessary. In other cases, the site uses cookies to simplify and facilitate user browsing to allow users to access services that are specifically requested.
Cookies can remain in the system for long periods and may also contain a unique identification code. This allows sites that use them to track user browsing within the site, for statistical purposes or advertising, to create a personalized user profile from the same pages visited and show and/or send them so targeted ads (so-called Behavioural Advertising).


WHAT COOKIES ARE USED AND HOW?
This site uses different types of technical and function cookies, but it does not use profiling cookies.
The Data Controller, following the directions given by the Data Protection Authority, as per May 2014, has provided a list of the specific categories of cookie used, their purpose and the consequences of deselection:

COOKIE TYPE

PURPOSE

DATA RETENTION TIMES

CONSEQUENCES OF DESELECTION

Technical cookies

Site management. These allow operation and safe, efficient browsing on the website

Maximum period of seven days

These cookies are necessary to use the website; blocking them will prevent use

Operating cookies

These make browsing easier and make it easier to provide services to users, through a series of criteria selected by the latter

Maximum duration of one year

It would not be possible to store users’ browsing choices

Analytic cookies

To collect browsing information in aggregate form from users in order to optimize the browsing experience and services.

Established by a third party

It would no longer be possible for the Data Controller to acquire aggregate information

In particular, the cookies used in this site are:
-fe_session: this cookie is useful to store the login to the site and to allow browsing in the areas reserved for the customer. RETENTION TIMES 1 browsing session (if the “remember me”' option is not selected); 7 days (in case of acceptance of the “remember me” option).
-Cb-enabled: cookies that are useful for storing the acceptance of cookies by preventing new views of the short statement on the use of the cookies themselves. RETENTION TIME: one year.


Third party cookies 
There are also third-party cookies on this website, i.e. cookies created by a website other than the one the user is currently visiting.
According to the provisions of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 April 2014, the Data Controller is obliged to provide an updated link to the policy statements and consent forms of third parties with whom special arrangements have been made for the installation of cookies via the website.
In particular, users are advised that the website uses the following services which issue cookies:
- The "Google Analytics" web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics is a web analysis service that uses "cookies" that are stored on the user's computer to permit the website visited to analyse how users use it. The information generated by the cookie about the user’s use of the website (including IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on its servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of tracking and evaluating your use of the website by the user, compiling reports on website activity for the site’s operators and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. To consult Google’s privacy policy for its Google Analytics service and give consent to the use of these cookies, please see the website http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html , or click on the following link: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/. If you wish to disable these cookies please click on the following link: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en and follow the instructions.
- DoubleClick service, provided by Google, Inc. Google Doubleclick uses Google’s own profiling  cookies to improve advertising. Specifically, it uses cookies to select advertising based on what is relevant to a user and to prevent the user from viewing ads already shown in the past. Google Doubleclick allows you to manage campaigns on third-party channels, which in turn can install profiling cookies. Is it possible to disable the installation of Doubleclick cookies on the site at any time by disabling DoubleClick through the installation of Google plug-ins to disable advertising cookies, using the following link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=en and deleting cookies through browser settings (following the instructions on this page), because it is not technically possible for the third party site fashionpo to remove them. More information, including about how to disable these cookies, is available at the following link:  http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/
-The Google Maps service — interactive maps provided by Google - uses cookies that enable users who surf on the website to receive detailed information about the location of the company. Google maps makes use of different cookies. At the following links, you can find Google’s privacy policy, which includes information about the cookies that Google Maps may install on your computer or mobile device: http://www.google.si/policies/technologies/cookies/ and http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en-GB/policies/ 
-The Google reCaptcha service, which is useful for spam protection on contact forms and availability requests, as well as in the registration form. The information obtained from cookies installed by Google reCaptcha will be transmitted from the user’s browser to Google Inc. Disabling Google reCaptcha cookies, it may not be possible to view contact forms and information/availability requests. At the following links, you can find Google’s privacy policy, which includes information about the cookies that Google Maps may install on your computer or mobile device: https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/
- the Snapwidget service that is used to display a widget with Instagram feed. The service installs third party and not profiling cookies. For more information, you can view the Snapwidget policy at the following link:http://snapwidget.com/privacy 


SOCIAL BUTTONS
There are some special “buttons” on the www.fashionpo.com website (known as “social buttons/widgets”) showing the icons of the different social networks (e.g. Facebook, etc.). The buttons also allow users who are browsing the website to interact with the social networks and web services shown by simply clicking, and also to share the information collected on this website. In this case the social networks and services collect data about the user's visit, while the Data Controller does not disclose any browsing information or user's details acquired through its site with the social networks and web services accessible through social buttons/widgets. These services will issue "third party cookies". The following are links to the most commonly used privacy policies of social networks and websites enabled from the buttons:
for Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies
for Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388  


PROCESSING METHODS
Data processing is carried out using computerised and electronic means by specially appointed in-house staff. Data are stored in electronic files with full insurance of the minimum security measures provided for by law. 


COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION OF DATA
The collected data will not be disclosed or disseminated. Communication to third parties, other than the Data Controller or processors, in-house but also those outside the company, and by persons appointed to process data as per articles 29, and 30 of Lgs. Decree no. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments and integrations, and where necessary, for the purposes described above, to third parties (such as computer support and supply companies that guarantee the correct operation of the portal) engaged in proper and regular pursuit of the purposes described. In any case, processing by third parties will be made fairly and in compliance with current laws. 


DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS
The data subject can enforce their rights as expressed in articles 7, 8, 9, and 10 of Lgs. Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003, by contacting the data controller. Specifically, according to art. 7, the data subject can obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning them, even if not yet recorded, and the communication of said data in intelligible form. The data subject has the right to obtain information regarding: a) the origin of personal data;) b) purposes and methods of processing; c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments; d) the identity of the data controller, data processors and the representatives appointed according to article 5, paragraph 2; e) subjects or categories of subjects to which personal data may be communicated or which may become aware of same, as designated representative in the territory of the State, as managers and/or as agents. The data subject has the right to obtain: a) the update, correction or, when interested, integration of data; b) cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed; c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The data subject has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of their personal data, pertinent for collection purposes; b) to the processing of personal data concerning them for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.


DATA CONTROLLER, DATA PROCESSORS AND PRIVACY COMMUNICATION 
The Data Controller is the company Fashion Group S.r.l., with registered offices at via del Carmine 11, (59100) Prato (PO). An updated list of data processors is available at the company’s registered and/or operating offices. For all communication relevant to articles 7 and successive of Lgs. Decree no. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments and integrations, the Data Processor has made the following address available@ web@fashionpo.com. 


DATA RETENTION TIMES
The data are stored for the time stated in the table above, herein, and in any case until it is specifically exercised their right of objection by the party concerned. 


CLEARING AND ENABLING COOKIES
By accessing the site and passing the initial banner containing the policy, the user has given their consent to the use of the technical and profiling cookies expressly stated in this document, and to the installation of third party cookies mentioned above. 
The selection/deselection of individual cookies is freely available from the user’s browser (selecting the settings menu, clicking on the Internet options, opening the privacy form and choosing the required cookie blocking level). For more information, visit the following links: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer. 
In addition, you can enable the Do Not Track this in most browsers of the latest generation. 
Third-party cookies can be disabled after reading the third party's privacy policy, by using the link above, or by contacting the third party directly. Disabling "third party"  cookies in no way affects the ease of browsing.
For more information about cookies, including how to view those that have been set on the device, on how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org

+39 0574 729286

info@fashionpo.com

Bank Transfer

Cash on delivery

credit card

Credit card

paypal

© 2015-2017 all rights reserved Fashion group Prato S.r.l.

Fashion Group Prato S.r.l. - Headquarters: Via del Carmine 11 59100 Prato, Italy - Operational Headquarters: Via Frediani 43/8 59100 Prato, Italy
Tel. +39 0574 729286 - fax. +39 0574 621397 - E-mail. info@fashionpo.com - fashiongrouppratosrl@legalmail.it - P.iva e Cod. Tax ID IT02346630979 - REA: PO-526461 - Tax ID and Registration number with the Company Register of Prato: IT02346630979 - company stock € 10000,00 fully paid up