fashionpo_logo

flag Online clothing wholesale of the latest trends

logo fashionpo.com

Enter our shop: Login

You can now access our Shop by entering your e-mail and password

If you have forgotten your password click here!
fashionpo logo small

Online clothing wholesale of the latest trends

INFORMATION REGARDING COOKIES on the matter of protecting personal data

 

In observance of the obligations deriving from the EU legislation (European Regulations for the protection of personal data no. 679/2016, GDPR) and subsequent amendments, the herein website www.fashionpo.com observes and protects the privacy of visitors and users, enacting proportionate measures aimed at not damaging user rights.

This document also considers the Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European Authorities adopted for the protection of personal data, to identify the minimum requisites for collecting personal data online.

This cookie policy is applied solely to online activities on this website and is valid for users/visitors to the website. Information is available only for the website www.fashionpo.com and not for other sites that may be consulted by the users via links.

The aim of the privacy information sheet is to provide maximum transparency regarding information that the site collects and how it uses it.

 

LEGAL BASIS OF PROCESSING

Data processed further to consent

By using or consulting this website, visitors and users expressly approve this information on cookies and consent to processing of their personal data regarding the ways and purposes described below, including any dissemination to third parties if necessary for the provision of a service.

Providing data and therefore consent to collection and processing of data is discretionary.

The user may deny consent and can revoke consent provided at any time, using the link www.fashionpo.com/en/consents. However, denying consent may make it impossible to provide some services and browsing experience in the website may be affected.

For privacy laws for the website updated to GDPR 2018 please refer to the Privacy Policy document that can be consulted at the link www.fashionpo.com/en/privacy.

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND WHY ARE THEY USED?

Like all websites, this site also uses log files where information collected automatically during the users’ visits is stored. The information collected could be the following:

- internet protocol (IP) address associated with the device used to connect;

- type of browser and device’s parameters used to connect to the website;

- name of internet service provider (ISP);

- date and time of visit;

- web page of referral and exist;

- number of clicks made within the site and any preference expressed.

As is usual on all website, this site also uses cookies, small text files that allow us to keep information about visitors’ preferences, to improve site functionality, to simplify browsing by making procedures automatic (e.g. Login, site language) and to analyse site use.

A "cookie" is a small text file created by some websites on the user's computer at the time when this accesses a particular site, with the purpose of storing and transporting information. Cookies are sent by a web server (which is the computer that is running the web site visited) to your browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) and stored on the computer of the latter; are then sent to the web site upon subsequent visits.

Some operations may not be possible without the use of cookies, which in some cases are therefore technically necessary. In other cases, the site uses cookies to simplify and facilitate user browsing to allow users to access services that are specifically requested.

Cookies can remain in the system for long periods and may also contain a unique identification code. This allows sites that use them to track user browsing within the site, for statistical purposes or advertising, to create a personalized user profile from the same pages visited and show and/or send them so targeted ads (so-called Behavioural Advertising).


WHICH COOKIES ARE USED AND HOW?

This site uses different types of technical and function cookies, but it does not use profiling cookies.

The Data Controller, following the directions given by the Data Protection Authority, as per May 8, 2014, has provided a list of the specific categories of cookie used, their purpose and the consequences of deselection:

COOKIE TYPE

PURPOSE

DATA RETENTION TIMES

CONSEQUENCES OF DESELECTION

Technical cookies

Site management. These allow operation and safe, efficient browsing on the website

Valid for the browser session

These cookies are necessary to use the website; blocking them will prevent use

Operating cookies

These make browsing easier and make it easier to provide services to users, through a series of criteria selected by the latter

Maximum duration of one year

It would not be possible to store users’ browsing choices

Analytic cookies

To collect browsing information in aggregate form from users in order to optimize the browsing experience and services.

Once established by the third party, please refer to the links below

It would no longer be possible for the Data Controller to acquire aggregate information

In particular, the cookies used in this site are:
-fe_session: this cookie is useful to store the login to the site and to allow browsing in the areas reserved for the customer. RETENTION TIMES 1 browsing session (if the “remember me”' option is not selected); 7 days (in case of acceptance of the “remember me” option).

-Cb-enabled: cookies that are useful for storing the acceptance of cookies by preventing new views of the short statement on the use of the cookies themselves. RETENTION TIME: one year

- Functionality cookies used by the website are strictly necessary for using the site, in particular they are connected to an express function request by the user (such as Login), for which no consent is necessary

By using the website, the visitor is expressly consenting to the use of cookies.

 

DISABLING COOKIES

Cookies are connected to the browser used and CAN BE DISABLED DIRECTLY BY THE BROWSER, thus refusing/revoking consent to use of cookies. It is necessary to bear in mind that disabling cookies may prevent you from correctly using some functions on the website. Instructions for disabling cookies can be found on the following web pages:

Mozilla Firefox - Microsoft Internet Explorer - Microsoft Edge - Google Chrome - Opera - Apple Safari

In addition, you can enable the Do Not Track this in most browsers of the latest generation.

Third-party cookies can be disabled after reading the third party's privacy policy, by using the link above, or by contacting the third party directly. Disabling "third party" cookies in no way affects the ease of browsing.
For more information about cookies, including how to view those that have been set on the device, on how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.


THIRD PARTY COOKIES

There are also third-party cookies on this website, i.e. cookies created by a website other than the one the user is currently visiting.

This website therefore acts as an intermediary for third party cookies, used to be able to provide other services and functions to visitors and to improve use of the website, such as social buttons, or videos. This website has no control over third party cookies, that are entirely managed by third parties. Consequently, the information about the use of said cookies and on their purposes, and on the ways to disable them, are provided directly by the third parties on the pages stated below.

In particular, users are advised that the website uses the following services which issue cookies:
- The "Google Analytics" web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics is a web analysis service that uses "cookies" that are stored on the user's computer to permit the website visited to analyse how users use it. The information generated by the cookie about the user’s use of the website (including IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on its servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of tracking and evaluating your use of the website by the user, compiling reports on website activity for the site’s operators and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage.
To consult Google’s privacy policy for its Google Analytics service and give consent to the use of these cookies, please see the website www.google.com/intl/it_it/analytics/learn/privacy.html , and click on the following link: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/. If you wish to disable these cookies please click on the following link: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=it and follow the instructions.

- DoubleClick service, provided by Google, Inc. Google Doubleclick uses Google’s own profiling cookies to improve advertising. Specifically, it uses cookies to select advertising based on what is relevant to a user and to prevent the user from viewing ads already shown in the past. Google Doubleclick allows you to manage campaigns on third-party channels, which in turn can install profiling cookies. It is possible to deactivate installation of cookies by Doubleclick on the website at any time by disabling Doubleclick by installing the Google plugin for deactivation of cookies for advertising, available at the following link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=it And cancel cookies through browser settings (following the instructions shown on this page), as being third parties, it is not technically possible for the fashionpro website to remove them. More information, including about how to disable these cookies, is available at the following link: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/ .
-The Google Maps service — interactive maps provided by Google - uses cookies that enable users who surf on the website to receive detailed information about the location of the company.
Google maps makes use of different cookies. At the following links, you can find Google’s privacy policy, which includes information about the cookies that Google Maps may install on your computer or mobile device: http://www.google.si/policies/technologies/cookies/ and http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en-gb/policies/
-The Google reCaptcha service, which is useful for spam protection on contact forms and availability requests, as well as in the registration form. The information obtained from cookies installed by Google reCaptcha will be transmitted from the user’s browser to Google Inc. Disabling Google reCaptcha cookies, it may not be possible to view contact forms and information/availability requests. At the following links, you can find the combined Google privacy policy, which includes information about the cookies that Google Maps may install on your computer or mobile device: https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/.
- the Snapwidget service that is used to display a widget with Instagram feed. The service installs third party and not profiling cookies.
For more information, you can view the Snapwidget policy at the following link: https://snapwidget.com/privacy


SOCIAL BUTTONS

This website incorporates plugins and/or buttons for social networks, in order to allow easy sharing of content on your favourite social networks. These plugins are programmed so that they do not set any cookies on accessing the page, to safeguard users’ privacy. Sometimes cookies are set, if foreseen by the social networks, only when the user actually and voluntarily uses the plugins. Please be aware that if the user browses when logged into the social network, then he has already consented to using cookies carried by this website at the time of enrolling on social networks. In this case the social networks and services collect data about the user's visit, while the Data Controller does not disclose any browsing information or user's details acquired through its site with the social networks and web services accessible through social buttons/widgets.

Collection and use of information obtained via plugins are regulated by the respective privacy information sheets of the social networks, which you are asked to refer to.

Facebook -(link to cookies information sheet)

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875?helpref=page_content

 

TRANSFER OF DATA TO NON-EU COUNTRIES

This website could share some of the collected data with services located outside the European Union area. In particular with Google, Facebook, via social plugins and with the Google Analytics service. Transfer is authorised based on specification European Union and Data Protection Authority’s decisions for protection of personal data, in particular the decision 1250/2016 (Privacy Shield - here the Italian Data protection authority information page), for which no further consent is required. The companies mentioned above guarantee that they adhere to the Privacy Shield. Further information about the transfer of personal data to “other” countries can be found on the following dedicated pages:

http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/provvedimenti-normativa/normativa/normativa-comunitaria-e-internazionale/trasferimento-dei-dati-verso-paesi-terzi

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT/TXT/?uri=CELEX%3A32016D1250

http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docwebdisplay/docweb/5306161

 

SECURITY MEASURES AND PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data is processed using automatic tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are processed. Specific security measures are observed to prevent any loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorised access, using software that encrypts the information that you enter.

It is important that you take suitable protection measures against unauthorised access to your password and your computer. Always check that you have logged out when you use a computer that you share with other users.

 

DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS

Pursuant to the European Regulations 679/2016 (GDPR) and national law, the user can exercise the following rights, according to the modes and limits provided for by current law:

- request confirmation of the existence of personal data (right to access);
- know the origin;

- receive intelligible communication;

- have information about the logic, mode and purpose of said processing;

- request update, correction, addition, deletion, and conversion to anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data no longer necessary for pursuing the purposes for which it was collected;

- in cases of processing based on consent, receiving, only at the cost of any support, the data provided to the controller, in a structured, legible format from a computer and in a

commonly used format by an electronic device;

-The right to submit a complaint to the Data Protection Authority – link to Data Protection Authority’s webpage);

- and more generally, to exercise all the rights acknowledged by current law.

The requests are sent to the Data Controller.

If the data are processed based on legitimate interests, the right of the data subject for processing are guaranteed (except the right to portability that is not provided for by law), in particular the right to opposing processing that can be exercised by sending a request to the Data Controller. It is possible to oppose processing of one’s personal data:

A) for legitimate reasons;

b) (without the need to give reason for said opposition) when the data are processed for commercial or marketing purposes.

 

DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controller pursuant to current law is the company Fashion Group Prato S.r.l., with registered offices at via del Carmine 11, (59100) Prato (PO).

 

DATA PROCESSORS

To learn about the appointed internal and external Processors, the Data Controller refers to the company privacy policy.

Google is appointed data processor, processing data on behalf of the controller (Google Analytics).

FashionPo is an online fashion wholesaler who always takes special care of new trends. It is the ideal link between clothing producers and stores. It is much more than a traditional fashion wholesaler. It is a true expert in fashion for stores

+39 0574 729286


© 2015-2018 All rights reserved Fashion group Prato S.r.l.

Fashion Group Prato S.r.l. - Headquarters: Via del Carmine 11 59100 Prato, Italy - Operational Headquarters: Via Frediani 43/8 59100 Prato, Italy
Tel. +39 0574 729286 - fax. +39 0574 621397 - E-mail. info@fashionpo.com - fashiongrouppratosrl@legalmail.it - P.iva e Cod. Tax ID IT02346630979 - REA: PO-526461 - Tax ID and Registration number with the Company Register of Prato: IT02346630979 - company stock € 10000,00 fully paid up